Odlanier Solis

Odlanier Solis
Nationality:
Cuba
Residence:
Hamburg, Germany
Born:
April 5, 1980 (44 years)
Place of Birth:
La Habana, Cuba
Height:
6′1″ / 187 cm
Record:
20-3, 13 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
April 27, 2007
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
La Sombra
BoxRec ID:
391766
  • Next fight

Next fight of Odlanier Solis is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Odlanier Solis

WBA has not approved heavyweight interim title fight Solis vs Charr
Feb. 16, 2017, 6:14 a.m.

The World Boxing Association wants to clarify that has not approved any new interim title fight. Therefore the fight between Odlanier Solis and Manuel Charr will not have a WBA interim heavyweight title at stake. The contest between Anthony Joshua and Wladimir Klitschko was approved for the WBA ...

Read more →

ODLANIER SOLIS PROFILE

WHAT IS ODLANIER SOLIS'S RECORD?

Odlanier Solis's record currently stands at 20 wins, 3 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS SOLIS'S LAST FIGHT?

Odlanier Solis's last fight took place against Tony Thompson on Feb. 27, 2015, in Antalya, Turkey. He lost by TKO in the 9 round. That fight was 3 months and 23 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ODLANIER SOLIS?

Solis's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 7 months and 0 day, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 10 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 28 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 9 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ODLANIER SOLIS FROM?

Solis was born in Cuba.

HOW OLD IS ODLANIER SOLIS?

The Odlanier Solis is currently 44 years old. He was born on April 5, 1980, so he will turn 45 in 9 months and 17 days.

HOW LONG HAS SOLIS BEEN FIGHTING?

Odlanier Solis made his professional debut in April 2007, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS ODLANIER SOLIS?

Solis is 6' 1" (6 Foot and 1 inch) which is 187 cm (1 meter and 87 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ODLANIER SOLIS USE?

Solis fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ODLANIER SOLIS'S NEXT FIGHT?

Odlanier Solis doesn't currently have a fight scheduled