Mohamed Mimoune

Mohamed Mimoune
Nationality:
France
Residence:
Toulouse, France
Born:
Sept. 21, 1987 (33 years)
Place of Birth:
Toulouse, France
Height:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Reach:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Record:
21-3, 2 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
April 17, 2010
Alias:
The Problem
BoxRec ID:
535556
  • Next fight

Next fight of Mohamed Mimoune is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Mohamed Mimoune

Postol vs Mimoune. Full fight video
0 comments
April 28, 2019, 12:44 p.m.

In one of the main events of a boxing evening at the Cosmopolitan arena in Las Vegas, which took place on April 27, Viktor Postol (31-2, 12 KOs) scored a unanimous decision victory over Mohamed Mimoune (21-3, 2 KOs), ensuring the status of the mandatory challenger for the WBC Super Lightweight belt, currently held by Jose Ramirez.

Read more →

Postol beats Mimoune on points
0 comments
April 28, 2019, 9:09 a.m.

In one of the undercard fights of the boxing event at the Cosmopolitan arena in Las Vegas, former WBC super lightweight champion Viktor Postol (31-2, 12 KOs) scored a one-sided victory by unanimous decision over Mohamed Mimoune (21-3, 2 KOs). Thus Postol became the officially challenger for the WBC super lightweight belt. Postol outboxed Mimuna in a duel that looked more like a sparring - 98-92, 97-93, 99-91.

Read more →

Postol: I fought opponents much better than Mimoune
0 comments
April 25, 2019, 9:25 p.m.

Former world champion Victor Postol (30-2, 12 KOs) wants to knock out his next opponent, the Frenchman Mohamed Mimoune (21-2, 2 KOs). The Ukrainian said this at the press conference before the battle.

Read more →

Postol prepares for Mimoune (video)
0 comments
April 23, 2019, 1:53 p.m.

Former WBC junior welterweight champion Victor Postol (30-2, 12 KOs) continues his preparations for the fight against IBO champion the Frenchman Mohamed Mimoune (21-2, 2 KOs). Postol trains in Los Angeles at the Freddie Roach Wild Card Gym and do sparring with his compatriot Taras Shelestyuk.

Read more →

Postol to meet Mimoune
0 comments
Oct. 4, 2018, 6:56 p.m.

Former super lightweight champion Viktor Postol (29-2, 12 KOs) will face next the Frenchman Mohamed Mimoune (20-2, 2 KOs). This decision was made at the meeting of the WBC Commission in the framework of the 56th Congress of the organization in Kiev.

Read more →

  • Mohamed Mimoune: Video