Mike Tyson

Mike Tyson
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Phoenix, USA
Born:
June 30, 1966 (54 years)
Place of Birth:
Catskill, USA
Record:
50-6, 44 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
March 6, 1985
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Iron
BoxRec ID:
474
  • Next fight

Next fight of Mike Tyson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Mike Tyson

Russian promoters ready to organize Tyson vs Holyfield fight
0 comments
Feb. 8, 2021, 11:56 a.m.

Russian promoters can take part in organizing an exhibition boxing fight between legendary Americans Mike Tyson and Evander Holyfield. This was stated by the owner of AMC Fight Nights Amir Muradov.

Read more →

VADA: Tyson and Jones pass doping control
0 comments
Dec. 23, 2020, 12:03 a.m.

According to ESPN's Mark Raimondi, citing Andy Foster of the California State Athletic Commission, doping tests conducted before Mike Tyson's show fight with Roy Jones Jr. were negative.

Read more →

Tyson vs Jones has sold over a million PPV
0 comments
Dec. 2, 2020, 8:23 p.m.

Preliminary pay-per-view results for Saturday boxing night in Los Angeles have been released. The main event of the evening, organized at the Staples Center arena was a duel of two boxing legends Mike Tyson and Roy Jones Jr.

Read more →

Holyfield to Tyson: Sign the contract and let's fight!
0 comments
Dec. 1, 2020, 4:35 a.m.

Today, the team of Evander Holyfield has published an official announcement by challenging Mike Tyson, who returned to the ring on Saturday in an exhibition bout against Roy Jones Jr.

Read more →

Tyson vs Jones Jr. Full fight video
0 comments
Nov. 29, 2020, 9:24 p.m.

Full video of the show fight that took place on November 28 in Los Angeles, in which two boxing legends - Mike Tyson and Roy Jones met. The fight was scheduled for 8 rounds of 2 minutes and had an unofficial status. The scoring was carried out remotely by three judges.

Read more →

  • Mike Tyson: Video