Markus Beyer

Markus Beyer
Nationality:
Germany
Born:
April 28, 1971 (49 years)
Record:
35-3-1, 13 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 23, 1996
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Boom Boom
BoxRec ID:
7045
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Markus Beyer

Markus Beyer dies in Germany
0 comments
Dec. 5, 2018, 2:40 p.m.

At the age of 47, the famous German boxer, the former three-time WBC world super middleweight champion Marcus Beyer, passed away. Bayer represented Germany at the 1992 and 1996 Olympics at welterweight. He won a bronze medal at the World Championships in 1995 and silver at the European Championships in 1996.

Read more →