Marat Balayev

Marat Balayev
Nationality:
Russia
Born:
Jan. 1, 1976 (45 years)
Place of Birth:
Vladikavkaz, Russia
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
9-2, 1 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 15, 2014
Alias:
The Motivator
  • Next fight

Next fight of Marat Balayev is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Marat Balayev

ASA explains why they decided to part ways with Balayev
0 comments
Sept. 15, 2021, 9:09 p.m.

Alexei Yatsenko, president of the ASA League, explained why the organization made the decision to part ways with Marat Balaev.

Read more →

Balaev has resigned from the ASA
0 comments
Sept. 9, 2021, 8:04 p.m.

Marat Balaev, former ASA champion, announced his retirement from the ASA league.

Read more →

Balaev believes that Makhachev defeats Poirier
0 comments
July 16, 2021, 9:19 p.m.

Former ACB champion Marat Balaev expressed confidence that Islam Makhachev will be able to beat Dustin Poirier.

Read more →

Bellator fighter calls Khabib and Balaev's weight losses the hardest
0 comments
April 3, 2021, 6:18 a.m.

Magomed Magomedov, the former ASA champion and now a Bellator fighter, spoke out about losing weight.

Read more →

Raisov strangled Balayev and became the ACB champion (video)
0 comments
May 5, 2018, 10:20 p.m.

On May 5 in Moscow, Russia, in the main event of the fight show ACB 86 the featherweight champion Marat Balayev met the holder of the interim title Yusuf Raisov.

Read more →

  • Marat Balayev: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить