Ludovit Klein

Ludovit Klein
Nationality:
Slovakia
Residence:
Nove Zamky, Slovakia
Born:
Feb. 22, 1995 (29 years)
Place of Birth:
Nove Zamky, Slovakia
Height:
5′7″ / 172 cm
Reach:
72″ / 183 cm
Record:
22-4-1, 9 КО
Division:
Lightweight (155 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 26, 2020
Alias:
Mr. Highlight
  • Next fight

Next fight of Ludovit Klein is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Ludovit Klein

What time is UFC on ESPN 57 Tonight? Moises vs Klein - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
June 8, 2024, 5:40 a.m.

Thiago Moises from Brazil and Ludovit Klein from Slovakia will battle it out at the KFC Yum! Center in Louisville, Kentucky during tonight's UFC on ESPN 57 event. This contest adds to the vibrant undercard of the evening before Jared Cannonier squares off against Nassourdine Imavov in the main event.

Read more →

UFC on ESPN 57: Moises vs Klein - Date, Start time, Fight Card, Location
June 6, 2024, 10:40 p.m.

Thiago Moises from Brazil and Ludovit Klein of Slovakia face off at the UFC on ESPN 57 undercard event at the KFC Yum! Center in Louisville, Kentucky. Both lightweight fighters aim to build on their recent victories in this upcoming match.

Read more →

LUDOVIT KLEIN PROFILE

WHAT IS LUDOVIT KLEIN'S RECORD?

Ludovit Klein's record currently stands at 22 wins, 4 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS KLEIN'S LAST FIGHT?

Ludovit Klein's last fight took place against Thiago Moises on June 8, 2024, in Louisville, USA. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 7 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS LUDOVIT KLEIN?

Klein's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS LUDOVIT KLEIN?

The Ludovit Klein is currently 29 years old. He was born on Feb. 22, 1995, so he will turn 30 in 8 months and 7 days.

HOW LONG HAS KLEIN BEEN FIGHTING?

Ludovit Klein made his professional debut in September 2020, so he has been a pro for 3 years.

HOW TALL IS LUDOVIT KLEIN?

Klein is 5' 7" (5 Foot and 7 inch) which is 172 cm (1 meter and 72 centimeters).

WHAT IS KLEIN'S REACH?

His reach is 72 inches (72") which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES LUDOVIT KLEIN USE?

Klein fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE LUDOVIT KLEIN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Ludovit Klein doesn't currently have a fight scheduled