Lenny Daws

Lenny Daws
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
London, United Kingdom
Born:
Dec. 29, 1978 (41 year)
Place of Birth:
London, United Kingdom
Height:
5′9″ / 179 cm
Record:
30-5-2, 11 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
April 16, 2003
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Lightening
BoxRec ID:
185289
  • Next fight

Next fight of Lenny Daws is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Lenny Daws

Yigit scores unanimous decision over Daws
0 comments
Feb. 12, 2017, 12:09 a.m.

Anthony Yigit (19-0-1, 7 KOs) scored a unanimous points decision over Lenny Daws (30-5-2, 11 KOs) to claim the European Super Lightweight Championship tonight at the Westcroft Leisure Centre in Carshalton London.

Read more →