Laureano Staropoli

Laureano Staropoli
Nationality:
Argentina
Residence:
La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Born:
Feb. 27, 1993 (31 year)
Place of Birth:
La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height:
6′0″ / 185 cm
Reach:
70″ / 180 cm
Record:
13-7, 7 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 17, 2018
Alias:
El Matador
  • Next fight

Next fight of Laureano Staropoli is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Laureano Staropoli

What time is PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season Tonight? Staropoli vs Ramazanov - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
April 19, 2024, 6:15 a.m.

Tonight at the Wintrust Arena in Chicago, Illinois, Laureano Staropoli and Murad Ramazanov face off in a middleweight bout during PFL 3's 2024 Regular Season.

Read more →

PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season - Betting Odds, Prediction: Staropoli vs Ramazanov
April 18, 2024, 5:50 p.m.

Middleweight fighters Laureano Staropoli and Murad Ramazanov will battle at the PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season event in Wintrust Arena, Chicago. This match feeds into the larger narrative of the Professional Fighters League.

Read more →

PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season: Staropoli vs Ramazanov - Date, Start time, Fight Card, Location
April 18, 2024, 11 a.m.

Laureano Staropoli faces Murad Ramazanov at the Wintrust Arena in Chicago during the PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season middleweight match.

Read more →

LAUREANO STAROPOLI PROFILE

WHAT IS LAUREANO STAROPOLI'S RECORD?

Laureano Staropoli's record currently stands at 13 wins, 7 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS STAROPOLI'S LAST FIGHT?

Laureano Staropoli's last fight took place against Logan Storley on June 28, 2024, in Sioux Falls, USA. He lost by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 26 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS LAUREANO STAROPOLI?

Staropoli's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS LAUREANO STAROPOLI?

The Laureano Staropoli is currently 31 years old. He was born on Feb. 27, 1993, so he will turn 32 in 7 months and 3 days.

HOW LONG HAS STAROPOLI BEEN FIGHTING?

Laureano Staropoli made his professional debut in November 2018, so he has been a pro for 5 years.

HOW TALL IS LAUREANO STAROPOLI?

Staropoli is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT IS STAROPOLI'S REACH?

His reach is 71 inches (71") which is 180 cm (1 meter and 80 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES LAUREANO STAROPOLI USE?

Staropoli fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE LAUREANO STAROPOLI'S NEXT FIGHT?

Laureano Staropoli doesn't currently have a fight scheduled