Kelly Pavlik

Kelly Pavlik
Nationality:
USA
Place of Living:
Youngstown, USA
Born:
April 4, 1982 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Youngstown, USA
Height:
6′2″ / 189 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Record:
40-2, 34 КО
Division:
Middleweight (160 lbs)
Debut:
June 16, 2000
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Ghost
BoxRec ID:
15844
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Kelly Pavlik

The Last Round Podcast: Special Guest – Kelly Pavlik
0 comments
April 29, 2020, 12:32 a.m.

Former unified middleweight world champion, Kelly Pavlik, jumps on The Last Round this week to speak on the current landscape in boxing, HBO going out of business, DAZN, social media, Andre Ward, Carl Froch, Sergio Martinez, MMA, Joe Rogan, and much more.

Read more →

Pavlik returns, to fight at cruiserweights
0 comments
Jan. 13, 2019, 5:18 p.m.

Former world middleweight champion Kelly Pavlik (40-2, 34 KOs) said he was going back in the ring. The American wants to box at the cruiserweights: “I'm only 36, and I can still fight at a high level. I do not say that I will immediately meet Oleksandr Usyk, but I will reach this level,” said Pavlik.

Read more →