Junior Albini

Junior Albini
Nationality:
Brazil
Born:
March 15, 1991 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Paranaguá, Brazil
Record:
14-4, 6 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 7, 2009
Alias:
Baby
  • Next fight

Next fight of Junior Albini is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Junior Albini

Oleynik defeats Albini by a rare suffocation (video)
0 comments
May 13, 2018, 5:02 a.m.

Famous Russian heavyweight Alexey Oleynik got a KO victory over Brazilian Junior Albini at the UFC 224 tournament in Rio de Janeiro.

Read more →

UFC 224. Predictions and betting odds
0 comments
May 11, 2018, 5:47 p.m.

On the night of May 12 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, the fight show UFC 224 will take place, in the main event of which we will see the title standoff in the women's bantamweight division between the champion Amanda Nunez and the challenger Raquel Pennington.

Read more →

Oleynik vs Albini on May 12
0 comments
Feb. 7, 2018, 9:42 a.m.

The experienced Russian MMA fighter Alexey Oleynik will fight on May 12 at UFC 224 tournament in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. His rival will be a young local fighter Junior Albini.

Read more →

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить