Josesito Lopez

Josesito Lopez
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Riverside, USA
Born:
July 19, 1984 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Riverside, USA
Height:
5′8″ / 177 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Record:
36-8, 19 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 8, 2003
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Riverside Rocky
BoxRec ID:
172447
  • Next fight

Next fight of Josesito Lopez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Josesito Lopez

Keith Thurman vs Josesito Lopez. Full fight video
0 comments
Jan. 28, 2019, 12:37 a.m.

Serious injury, long rehabilitation and a nearly two-year layoff must affect everyone. Keith Thurman (29-0, 22 KOs) was no exception, and had a very difficult fight with crazy Josesito Lopez (36-8, 19 KOs). But Thurman managed to defend his welterweight WBA belt.

Read more →

Thurman defeats Lopez, defends welterweight title
0 comments
Jan. 27, 2019, 10:29 a.m.

After a 22-month layoff due to a hand injury, WBA welterweight champion Keith “One Time” Thurman (29-0, 22 KOs) defended his title, winning a difficult majority victory over Josesito Lopez (36-8, 19 KOs) in the main event of the evening at the arena of Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York. The attendance was 9,623.

Read more →

Thurman - Lopez, Kownacki - Washington. Where to watch live
0 comments
Jan. 26, 2019, 2:08 p.m.

Live broadcast of the boxing evening from Brooklyn, NY in the main event of which world welterweight champion Keith Thurman will return after almost two years of inactivity and elbow surgery. Josesito Lopez will act as his opponent.

Read more →

Thurman – Lopez, Kownacki - Washington. Weigh-in
0 comments
Jan. 25, 2019, 11:02 p.m.

An official weigh-in procedure took place on the eve of the boxing evening in Brooklyn, New York, at the arena of the Barclays Center, in the main event of which the welterweight champion Keith Thurman will return after nearly two years of layoff and elbow surgery. Josesito Lopez will be his opponent.

Read more →

  • Josesito Lopez: Video