Joseph Pyfer

Joseph Pyfer
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Media, Pennsylvania, USA
Born:
Sept. 17, 1996 (27 years)
Place of Birth:
Media, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
6′0″ / 185 cm
Reach:
75″ / 191 cm
Record:
12-3, 8 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 11, 2020
Alias:
Bodybagz
  • Next fight

Next fight of Joseph Pyfer is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Joseph Pyfer

Pifer to haters after defeat to Hermansson: “Suck your fat ***”
Feb. 11, 2024, 11:23 a.m.

Joe Pifer, UFC middleweight, commented on his first defeat in the organization.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 236 results
Feb. 10, 2024, 11:51 p.m.

We present the results of the UFC Fight Night 236 tournament, which took place on the night of February 11 in Las Vegas. The event was headlined by a middleweight bout between Jack Hermansson And Joe Pifer.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 236: Weigh-in Results
Feb. 9, 2024, 4:52 p.m.

On the night of February 11, the UFC Fight Night 236 tournament will take place in Las Vegas. Today, all participants in the event underwent a mandatory weigh-in procedure. It is worth noting that only one fighter exceeded the limit of his weight category - Ukrainian Igor Poterya.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 236. Hermansson vs. Pifer: watch online, streaming links
Feb. 9, 2024, 9:51 a.m.

On the night of February 11, Las Vegas will host UFC Fight Night 236, headlined by the fight between Jack Hermansson and Joe Pifer. The broadcast of the prelims will begin on February 10 at 23:00. The main card starts at 02:00. Below are the fight map and links to the broadcast.

Read more →

Musk will attend the next UFC tournament
Feb. 9, 2024, 6:20 a.m.

Dana White, UFC CEO, announced that famous billionaire Elon Musk will attend the UFC Fight Night 236 tournament, which will take place on the night of February 11 in Las Vegas.

Read more →

JOSEPH PYFER PROFILE

WHAT IS JOSEPH PYFER'S RECORD?

Joseph Pyfer's record currently stands at 12 wins, 3 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS PYFER'S LAST FIGHT?

Joseph Pyfer's last fight took place against Jack Hermansson on Feb. 10, 2024, in Enterprise, USA. He lost by UD in the 5 round. That fight was 2 months and 13 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS JOSEPH PYFER?

Pyfer's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS JOSEPH PYFER?

The Joseph Pyfer is currently 27 years old. He was born on Sept. 17, 1996, so he will turn 28 in 4 months and 25 days.

HOW LONG HAS PYFER BEEN FIGHTING?

Joseph Pyfer made his professional debut in August 2020, so he has been a pro for 3 years.

HOW TALL IS JOSEPH PYFER?

Pyfer is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT IS PYFER'S REACH?

His reach is 75 inches (75") which is 191 cm (1 meter and 91 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES JOSEPH PYFER USE?

Pyfer fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE JOSEPH PYFER'S NEXT FIGHT?

Joseph Pyfer doesn't currently have a fight scheduled