John Dodson

John Dodson
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Albuquerque, USA
Born:
Sept. 24, 1986 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Albuquerque, USA
Height:
5′2″ / 160 cm
Reach:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Record:
18-11, 9 КО
Division:
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 3, 2004
Alias:
The Magician
  • Next fight

Next fight of John Dodson is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: John Dodson

Petr Yan rises six positions up in the UFC ratings
Feb. 26, 2019, 10:53 a.m.

MMA fighter Petr Yan (12-1) of Russia rose to the eighth place in the list of the UFC bantamweights after his victory over John Dodson (20-11) at the UFC Fight Nights 145 tournament. For Yan, the battle in Prague became the fourth under the auspices of the American promotion.

Read more →

JOHN DODSON PROFILE

WHAT IS JOHN DODSON'S RECORD?

John Dodson's record currently stands at 18 wins, 11 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS DODSON'S LAST FIGHT?

John Dodson's last fight took place against Petr Yan on Feb. 23, 2019, in Prague, Czech Republic. He lost by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 9 months and 10 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS JOHN DODSON?

Dodson's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 3 months and 12 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 3 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 9 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS JOHN DODSON FROM?

Dodson was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS JOHN DODSON?

The John Dodson is currently 36 years old. He was born on Sept. 24, 1986, so he will turn 37 in 9 months and 21 days.

HOW LONG HAS DODSON BEEN FIGHTING?

John Dodson made his professional debut in September 2004, so he has been a pro for 18 years.

HOW TALL IS JOHN DODSON?

Dodson is 5' 2" (5 Foot and 2 inch) which is 160 cm (1 meter and 60 centimeters).

WHAT IS DODSON'S REACH?

His reach is 66 inches (66") which is 168 cm (1 meter and 68 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES JOHN DODSON USE?

Dodson fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE JOHN DODSON'S NEXT FIGHT?

John Dodson doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить