Joe Hanks

Joe Hanks
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Newark, USA
Born:
March 27, 1983 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Newark, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
23-3, 15 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Dec. 6, 2007
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Future
BoxRec ID:
431653
  • Next fight

Next fight of Joe Hanks is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Joe Hanks

Joseph Joyce vs Joe Hanks. Full fight video
0 comments
Dec. 3, 2018, 10:08 a.m.

Heavyweight Joe Joyce (7-0-, 7 KO) needed less than one round to deal with Joe Hanks (23-3, 15 KO) in the opening battle of the PPV Wilder - Fury in Los Angeles. Invincible at the pro ranks Joyce, Olympic silver medalist, dominated the ring from the beginning, finally settling the fight in his favor with the left hook.

Read more →

  • Joe Hanks: Video