Jack Culcay

Jack Culcay
Nationality:
Germany
Residence:
Darmstadt, Germany
Born:
Sept. 26, 1985 (34 years)
Place of Birth:
Ambato, Ecuador
Height:
5′6″ / 172 cm
Record:
23-3, 12 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 19, 2009
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Golden Jack
BoxRec ID:
518703
  • Next fight

Next fight of Jack Culcay is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Jack Culcay

Culcay defeated Cospolite on points
0 comments
June 12, 2020, 10:27 p.m.

In the main event of the evening in Berlin, Jack Culcay (28-4, 13 KOs) defended his WBO international title in the fight against Howard Cospolight (18-8, 6 KOs), winning by unanimous decision: 116-112, 117-111, 118-110.

Read more →

Quillin vs Truax, Derevyanchenko vs Culcay. Where to watch live
0 comments
April 13, 2019, 11:46 a.m.

Live broadcast of the boxing evening from Minneapolis, in the main event of which the former world champion Peter Quillin (34-1-1, 23 KOs) will fight Caleb Truax (30-4-2, 19 KOs) for the title of official IBF middleweight contender. Also this evening in the IBF middleweight eliminator Sergiy Derevyanchenko (12-1, 10 KOs) will face Jack Culcay (25-3, 13 KOs)

Read more →

Derevyanchenko and Culcay make weight
0 comments
April 12, 2019, 9:19 p.m.

Ukrainian middleweight Sergiy Derevyanchenko (12-1, 10 KOs) and his opponent Jack Culcay (25-3, 13 KOs) from Germany took part in the traditional weigh-in ceremony before the fight. Derevyanchenko showed 159 pounds on the scales, and Culcay was 159, 2 pounds. Top middleweight contender Sergiy Derevyanchenko taking on Jack Culcay in a 12-round IBF title eliminator.

Read more →

Derevyanchenko: I will work hard with my jab against Culcay
0 comments
April 8, 2019, 2:43 a.m.

Former middleweight title contender Sergiy Derevyanchenko (12-1, 10 KOs) is confident that he will be able to defeat the German Jack Culcay (25-3, 13 KOs), forcing him to make mistakes.

Read more →

Derevyanchenko getting ready for Culcay fight (video)
0 comments
Jan. 31, 2019, 4:20 p.m.

Former middleweight title contender Sergiy Derevyanchenko (12-1, 10 KOs) of Ukraine continues to work at a training camp in Colorado on the eve of the battle for the title of the IBF official challenger against the Jack Culcay (25-3, 13 KOs) of Germany. The fight is scheduled for April 13 on Minneapolis Armory arena.

Read more →

  • Jack Culcay: Video