Emmanuel Taylor

Emmanuel Taylor
Nationality:
USA
Born:
Dec. 20, 1990 (33 years)
Height:
5′7″ / 171 cm
Reach:
64″ / 165 cm
Record:
18-4, 12 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
March 19, 2009
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Tranzformer
BoxRec ID:
486749
  • Next fight

Next fight of Emmanuel Taylor is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Emmanuel Taylor

Matthysse TKOs Taylor (video)
May 7, 2017, 12:20 a.m.

Former world champion Lucas Matthysse of Argentina scored a fifth round knockout over Emanuel Taylor in a scheduled ten round welterweight bout. A slow start to the opening round Matthysse connected with a right as he staggered Taylor. In round two Matthysse backed Taylor to the ropes with a right hand landed heavy punches throughout the round.

Read more →

EMMANUEL TAYLOR PROFILE

WHAT IS EMMANUEL TAYLOR'S RECORD?

Emmanuel Taylor's record currently stands at 18 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS TAYLOR'S LAST FIGHT?

Emmanuel Taylor's last fight took place against Lucas Matthysse on May 6, 2017, in Las Vegas, USA. He lost by TKO in the 5 round. That fight was 9 months and 27 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS EMMANUEL TAYLOR?

Taylor's last 3 fights have come over a period of 3 years, 2 months and 22 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 0 month and 27 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 27 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 9 rounds on average.

WHERE IS EMMANUEL TAYLOR FROM?

Taylor was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS EMMANUEL TAYLOR?

The Emmanuel Taylor is currently 33 years old. He was born on Dec. 20, 1990, so he will turn 34 in 9 months and 16 days.

HOW LONG HAS TAYLOR BEEN FIGHTING?

Emmanuel Taylor made his professional debut in March 2009, so he has been a pro for 14 years.

HOW TALL IS EMMANUEL TAYLOR?

Taylor is 5' 7" (5 Foot and 7 inch) which is 171 cm (1 meter and 71 centimeters).

WHAT IS TAYLOR'S REACH?

His reach is 65 inches (65") which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES EMMANUEL TAYLOR USE?

Taylor fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE EMMANUEL TAYLOR'S NEXT FIGHT?

Emmanuel Taylor doesn't currently have a fight scheduled