Edmen Shahbazyan

Edmen Shahbazyan
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Los Angeles, California, USA
Born:
Nov. 20, 1997 (26 years)
Place of Birth:
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:
6′1″ / 187 cm
Reach:
75″ / 191 cm
Record:
13-4, 11 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
July 17, 2018
Alias:
The Golden Boy
  • Next fight

Next fight of Edmen Shahbazyan is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

EDMEN SHAHBAZYAN PROFILE

WHAT IS EDMEN SHAHBAZYAN'S RECORD?

Edmen Shahbazyan's record currently stands at 13 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS SHAHBAZYAN'S LAST FIGHT?

Edmen Shahbazyan's last fight took place against A.J. Dobson on March 23, 2024, in Enterprise, USA. He won by KO in the 1 round. That fight was 2 months and 2 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS EDMEN SHAHBAZYAN?

Shahbazyan's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS EDMEN SHAHBAZYAN?

The Edmen Shahbazyan is currently 26 years old. He was born on Nov. 20, 1997, so he will turn 27 in 5 months and 26 days.

HOW LONG HAS SHAHBAZYAN BEEN FIGHTING?

Edmen Shahbazyan made his professional debut in July 2018, so he has been a pro for 5 years.

HOW TALL IS EDMEN SHAHBAZYAN?

Shahbazyan is 6' 1" (6 Foot and 1 inch) which is 187 cm (1 meter and 87 centimeters).

WHAT IS SHAHBAZYAN'S REACH?

His reach is 75 inches (75") which is 191 cm (1 meter and 91 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES EDMEN SHAHBAZYAN USE?

Shahbazyan fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE EDMEN SHAHBAZYAN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Edmen Shahbazyan doesn't currently have a fight scheduled