Eddie Chambers

Eddie Chambers
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Philadelphia, USA
Born:
March 29, 1982 (42 years)
Place of Birth:
Pittsburgh, USA
Height:
6′0″ / 185 cm
Reach:
75″ / 191 cm
Record:
42-5, 23 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Dec. 29, 2000
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Fast
BoxRec ID:
34277
  • Next fight

Next fight of Eddie Chambers is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Eddie Chambers

Chambers returned to the ring after a 7-year hiatus
Feb. 8, 2023, 7:01 a.m.

Former contender for the world heavyweight title Eddie Chambers (43-5, 24 KOs) defeated Corey Williams (6-14-2, 4 KOs) by TKO in the third round in the main event of the evening organized in Nashville, USA.

Read more →

Chambers: "Andrade was terrible, and suddenly everyone is interested in Makabu"
Nov. 18, 2021, 10:12 a.m.

Former World Heavyweight Title Challenger Eddie Chambers does not share the enthusiasm of many boxing fans for the information that Saul Alvarez (57-1-2, 39 KOs) may meet Ilunga Makabu (28-2, 25 KOs) in his next professional appearance.

Read more →

Chambers supports Fury in a "fraud" with gloves
March 26, 2020, 4:53 p.m.

Although the conspiracy theory that Tyson Fury (30-0-1, 21 KOs) allegedly fought with Deontay Wilder (42-1-1, 41 KOs) with deliberately badly worn gloves, seems absurd, it's being quite popular. Recently Eddie Chambers among others stood up in defense of the King of the Gypsies, which is now accused ...

Read more →

EDDIE CHAMBERS PROFILE

WHAT IS EDDIE CHAMBERS'S RECORD?

Eddie Chambers's record currently stands at 42 wins, 5 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS CHAMBERS'S LAST FIGHT?

Eddie Chambers's last fight took place against Gerald Washington on April 30, 2016, in Carson, USA. He lost by UD in the 8 round. That fight was 1 month and 13 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS EDDIE CHAMBERS?

Chambers's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 5 months and 22 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 5 months and 26 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 19 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 6 rounds on average.

WHERE IS EDDIE CHAMBERS FROM?

Chambers was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS EDDIE CHAMBERS?

The Eddie Chambers is currently 42 years old. He was born on March 29, 1982, so he will turn 43 in 9 months and 17 days.

HOW LONG HAS CHAMBERS BEEN FIGHTING?

Eddie Chambers made his professional debut in December 2000, so he has been a pro for 23 years.

HOW TALL IS EDDIE CHAMBERS?

Chambers is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT IS CHAMBERS'S REACH?

His reach is 75 inches (75") which is 191 cm (1 meter and 91 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES EDDIE CHAMBERS USE?

Chambers fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE EDDIE CHAMBERS'S NEXT FIGHT?

Eddie Chambers doesn't currently have a fight scheduled