Dominick Reyes

Dominick Reyes
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Victorville, USA
Born:
Dec. 26, 1989 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Хеспериа, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Reach:
6′4″ / 196 cm
Record:
12-1, 7 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 4, 2014
Alias:
The Devastator
  • Next fight

Next fight of Dominick Reyes is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Dominick Reyes

UFC 246: Jones vs Reyes and two more fights are officially confirmed
0 comments
Nov. 27, 2019, 11:19 a.m.

On February 8th Houston will host 246th UFC tournament. Initially, the event was supposed to carry the 247th number, but the license of January tournament was canceled.

Read more →

Jon Jones vs Dominic Reyes at UFC 247
0 comments
Nov. 23, 2019, 6:28 p.m.

UFC champion light heavyweight champion Jon Jones will hold his next fight on Feb. 8 at UFC 247. His opponent, as was previously reported, will be Dominic Reyes. It should be noted, that before Jones wrote in Twitter a post that his next fight will take place in a few weeks. Many fans thought that he alludes to his participation at UFC 245.

Read more →

UFC on ESPN Weidman vs Reyes: where to watch live
0 comments
Oct. 18, 2019, 5:06 a.m.

On Friday Boston will host UFC On ESPN 6 tournament, which will be headlined by a duel between Chris Weidman and Dominic Reyes. In the co-main event there will be a rematch between Yair Rodriguez and Jeremy Stephens. Prelims will begin at at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT. The main card starts at 9 pm.

Read more →

Weidman and Reyes quarrelled in social networks
0 comments
July 23, 2019, 8:53 p.m.

Just today it was announced that the duel between Chris Weidman and Dominic Reyes will headline the UFC event in Boston, which will be held on 18 October. Fighters have managed to exchange "pleasantries" in social networks already.

Read more →

  • Dominick Reyes: Video