Denis Goltsov

Denis Goltsov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Born:
June 10, 1990 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Height:
6′4″ / 195 cm
Record:
18-5, 8 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (265 lbs)
Debut:
Aug. 19, 2010
Alias:
The Russian Bogatyr
  • Next fight

Next fight of Denis Goltsov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Denis Goltsov

PFL 6 Goltsov vs Tiller: where to watch live
0 comments
Aug. 7, 2019, 11:39 p.m.

On Thursday night in Atlantic City in the sixth tournament of PFL promotion fans of mixed martial arts will be able to watch bouts of the regular season in light heavyweight, heavyweight, and also superfights. In the main event Dennis Goltsov will meet Kelvin Tiller. Broadcast starts at 8 pm ET. Below are links to broadcast and the fight card:

Read more →