Darren Till

Darren Till
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Residence:
Liverpool, United Kingdom
Born:
Dec. 24, 1992 (26 years)
Place of Birth:
Liverpool, United Kingdom
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 189 cm
Record:
17-2-1, 10 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 23, 2013
Alias:
The Gorilla
  • Next fight

Next fight of Darren Till is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Darren Till

UFC’s Darren Till is arrested for hijacking a taxi
0 comments
April 22, 2019, 2:52 a.m.

MMA fighter Darren Till, who performs in UFC’s welterweight division, was detained by Spanish police for hooliganism. Darren with a group of friends caught the attention of hotel guests when he began to break furniture on the loggia. Later, the fighter began pulling fire extinguishers off the walls and splashing them down the corridor. Then Till and his friends wanted to break into another hotel, however, the guards didn’t let them go.

Read more →

Masvidal brutally knocks Till out (video)
0 comments
March 17, 2019, 9:27 a.m.

In the main event of the UFC Fight Night 147 tournament on the night of March 17 in London, the American welterweight Jorge Masvidal knocked out the British Darren Till.

Read more →

UFC Fight Night 147: Till vs Masvidal. Where to watch live
0 comments
March 16, 2019, 3:10 a.m.

On March 16 at the London "O2 Arena" in the evening of mixed martial arts in the main event of UFC Fight Night 147, in the welterweight bout former title contender Darren Till will face Jorge Masvidal. In the second co-main event welterweight Gunnar Nelson of Iceland will meet the Briton Leon Edwards.

Read more →

Woodley finishes Till (video)
0 comments
Sept. 9, 2018, 9:39 a.m.

In the main event of the UFC 228 tournament in Dallas, the welterweight champion, 36-year-old American Tyron Woodley successfully defended his title, winning by knockout over the previously undefeated 25-year-old British Darren Till.

Read more →

UFC 228: Woodley - Till. Where to watch live
0 comments
Sept. 8, 2018, 8:37 p.m.

On September 8 the US Airways Center in Dallas hosts the UFC 228 tournament, in the main event of which welterweight champion Tyrone Woodley will face an undefeated prospect Darren Till. In the co-main event, there was to be a battle between the champion of the women's bantamweight division, Nikko Montagno and Valentina Shevchenko, but the American was hospitalized before weigh-in of the tournament. Later it became known that the leadership of the UFC had decided to strip Montagno of the championship title.

Read more →

  • Darren Till: Video