Cristiane Justino

Cristiane Justino
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
San Diego, USA
Born:
July 9, 1985 (35 years)
Place of Birth:
Curitiba, Brazil
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Record:
21-2, 17 КО
Division:
Women's Featherweight (145 lbs)
Debut:
May 17, 2005
Alias:
Cyborg
  • Next fight

Next fight of Cristiane Justino is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Cristiane Justino

Justino's purse for a debut fight in Bellator was announced
0 comments
Jan. 27, 2020, 3:21 p.m.

The former UFC fighter Cristiane Justino debuted on the 238th Bellator tournament, which was held last Sunday in Inglewood. Already in her first fight for the new organization "The Cyborg" was battling for the championship belt. She finished Julia Budd. In addition to the belt, Justino got a good cash check. As it became known, Justino's purse for battle against Budd was 250 000 dollars.

Read more →

Bellator President: I'll call the manager of Cyborg 'in 5 minutes'
0 comments
Aug. 2, 2019, 4:51 a.m.

It seems that Cris Justine will not be a free agent for a long time. Once Bellator President Scott Coker learned that "Cyborg" is no longer with the UFC, he expressed the desire to get the Brazilian to the roster of the organization.

Read more →

Cris Justino: Dana White is not a fighter, he knows nothing about fighter's life
0 comments
July 24, 2019, 2:32 p.m.

Recently UFC president Dana White said that, in his opinion, Cris Justino is afraid of a rematch with Amanda Nunes and she is afraid to lose again. Cris, commenting on White's words, said she was not surprised by them.

Read more →

Bellator and ONE Championship are waiting for Cyborg
0 comments
June 13, 2019, 11:53 p.m.

In July Cris Cyborg will fight against Felicia Spencer. This fight will be her last under UFC contract. Just recently, Cris said that she is ready to try herself in another promotion. Today the CEO of Bellator Scott Coker said that he was ready to offer Cris a contract:

Read more →

Cris Cyborg plans to try herself in other promotions
0 comments
June 10, 2019, 3:13 p.m.

Cris Cyborg plans to withdraw from UFC. At the 240th tournament she will fight Felicia Spencer, and after that she will become a free agent. According to Cyborg, she wants to hear what other promotions will offer her.

Read more →

  • Cristiane Justino: Video