Chris Byrd

Chris Byrd
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Las Vegas, USA
Born:
Aug. 15, 1970 (50 years)
Place of Birth:
Flint, USA
Record:
41-5-1, 22 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Debut:
Jan. 28, 1993
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Rapid Fire
BoxRec ID:
4923
  • Next fight

Next fight of Chris Byrd is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Chris Byrd

50-year-old Chris Byrd wants to come back in middleweight
0 comments
Sept. 9, 2020, 1:52 a.m.

Chris Byrd, 50, wants to box again. The former WBO and IBF Heavyweight Champion posted a photo of himself on Instagram announcing his return to the ring, interestingly, in the middleweight division.

Read more →