Chris Arreola

Chris Arreola
Nationality:
USA
Born:
March 5, 1981 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Los Angeles, USA
Height:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
38-6-1, 32 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Sept. 5, 2003
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Nightmare
BoxRec ID:
212248
  • Next fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Chris Arreola

Ruiz wants to weigh no more than 250 pounds in Arreola fight
0 comments
April 1, 2021, 5:11 p.m.

Andy Ruiz Jr (33-1, 22 KOs) is ready to show his new body on May 1 in the fight against Chris Arreola. Ruiz recently admitted that after losing a rematch to Anthony Joshua in December 2019, his weight reached 300 pounds. In the second meeting with the Briton, the former world heavyweight champion officially weighed 282 pounds. In the first fight Joshua vs Ruiz the Mexican weighed 266 pounds.

Read more →

Andy Ruiz says he lost 40 pounds
0 comments
March 23, 2021, 8:20 p.m.

Andy Ruiz Jr. (33-1, 22 KOs) will have his first fight since losing the championship belts to Anthony Joshua on May 1 when he crosses gloves with Chris Arreola (38-6-1, 33 KOs). For several months, the Mexican trained with the new coach Eddie Reinoso, and, as he himself claims, the training brought very tangible results.

Read more →

Andy Ruiz vs Chris Arreola on April 24 in the US
0 comments
March 1, 2021, 9:54 p.m.

Former world heavyweight champion Andy Ruiz Jr. (33-1, 22 KOs) is due to finally face Chris Arreola (38-6-1, 33 KOs) on April 24. The event will take place in the USA. Previously, the boxers' fight was scheduled for the end of 2020.

Read more →

Ruiz vs Arreola, Ortiz vs Alexander on November 7 in Los Angeles
0 comments
Sept. 3, 2020, 11:24 a.m.

On November 7 Andy Ruiz Jr. (33-1, 22 KOs) will face Chris Arreola (38-6-1, 33 KOs) at the Premier Boxing Champions night in Los Angeles. The boxers have agreed to a fight, the date of which will be officially confirmed shortly. This was announced by Mike Coppinger, Athletic journalist.

Read more →

Breazeale and Arreola are candidates for a meeting with Ruiz
0 comments
June 25, 2020, 10:26 a.m.

Andy Ruiz Jr. (33-2, 22 KOs) is getting ready for a comeback. The Mexican with pleasure, as he says, will shut up the mouth to Dillian Whyte (27-1, 18 KOs), but so far, among the possible candidates for meeting with him there are other opponents.

Read more →

  • Chris Arreola: Video