Arturo Gatti

Arturo Gatti
Nationality:
Canada
Born:
April 15, 1972 (48 years)
Place of Birth:
Calabria, Italy
Height:
5′6″ / 171 cm
Reach:
5′8″ / 178 cm
Record:
40-9, 31 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
June 10, 1991
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Thunder
BoxRec ID:
3999
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Arturo Gatti

Arturo Gatti Jr follows his father's footsteps (video)
0 comments
July 26, 2020, 4:14 p.m.

11-year-old Arturo Gatti Jr., the son of the legendary Arturo "Thunder" Gatti, is fond of boxing, enthusiastically trains in Montreal, Canada, has already had several amateur fights and, according to many, is very similar to his father, especially with a smile. Gatti Jr. is also active on his Instagram.

Read more →

  • Arturo Gatti: Video