Arnold Khegai

Arnold Khegai
Nationality:
Ukraine
Residence:
Odessa, Ukraine
Born:
March 15, 1992 (28 years)
Place of Birth:
Odessa, Ukraine
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Reach:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Record:
16-1-1, 10 КО
Division:
Super Bantamweight (122 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 28, 2015
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Arni
BoxRec ID:
734409
  • Next fight

Next fight of Arnold Khegai is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Arnold Khegai

Arnold Khegai fight to be shown on American TV
0 comments
Oct. 19, 2018, 8:12 a.m.

Promising Ukrainian super bantamweight Arnold Khegai (13-0-1, 9 KOs) will return to the ring on November 16 in the United States. 31-year-old American Jorge Diaz (19-5-1, 10 KOs) will become an opponent for Khegai, and the fight will be broadcasted on Showtime.

Read more →

Khegai knocked out Tretyakov on the last seconds of the fight
0 comments
Nov. 27, 2017, 8:58 p.m.

In the spectacular battle Arnold Khegai (11-0, 8 KOs) of Ukraine knocked out in the 10th round previously undefeated Valery Tretyakov (11-1, 4 KOs) of Russia in the boxing evening from the promotional company "World of Boxing" in Moscow.

Read more →

  • Arnold Khegai: Video