Andrey Koreshkov

Andrey Koreshkov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Omsk, Russia
Born:
Aug. 23, 1990 (33 years)
Place of Birth:
Omsk, Russia
Height:
5′11″ / 182 cm
Record:
23-5, 12 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Debut:
Oct. 23, 2010
Alias:
  • Next fight

Next fight of Andrey Koreshkov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Andrey Koreshkov

PFL 6 (2024) tournament results
June 29, 2024, 2:54 a.m.

Here are the results for the PFL 6 (2024) tournament held in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States. The event was headlined by a featherweight bout between Brendan Lognain and Justin Gonzalez.

Read more →

All early wins at the PFL 3 2024 tournament (video)
April 20, 2024, 5:25 a.m.

On the night of April 20, PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season took place at the Wintrust Arena in Chicago, USA. Andrey Koreshkov and Magomed Umalatov from Russia shared the cage in the main event.

Read more →

PFL 3 2024 tournament results
April 20, 2024, 3:29 a.m.

Here are the results of the PFL 3 2024 tournament, which took place on the night of April 20 in Chicago, USA. The event was headlined by a bantamweight bout between Andrey Koreshkov and Magomed Umalatov.

Preliminary card:

Welterweight: Ted Jean defeated Romain Debien by knockout, 1st round;

...
Read more →

What time is PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season Tonight? Koreshkov vs Umalatov - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
April 19, 2024, 5:01 a.m.

Tonight at the Wintrust Arena in Chicago, welterweights Andrey Koreshkov and Magomed Umalatov headline PFL 3's 2024 regular season event.

Read more →

PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season - Betting Odds, Prediction: Koreshkov vs Umalatov
April 18, 2024, 3:40 p.m.

Andrey Koreshkov squares off against Magomed Umalatov in a welterweight main event at PFL 3, 2024 Regular Season held at Wintrust Arena, Chicago. The Russian fighters aim to climb the league rankings in this critical matchup.

Read more →

  • Andrey Koreshkov: Video

ANDREY KORESHKOV PROFILE

WHAT IS ANDREY KORESHKOV'S RECORD?

Andrey Koreshkov's record currently stands at 23 wins, 5 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS KORESHKOV'S LAST FIGHT?

Andrey Koreshkov's last fight took place against Goiti Yamauchi on June 28, 2024, in Sioux Falls, USA. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 27 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ANDREY KORESHKOV?

Koreshkov's last 3 fights have come over a period of 4 years, 8 months and 22 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 27 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 9 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 3 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ANDREY KORESHKOV FROM?

Koreshkov was born in Russia.

HOW OLD IS ANDREY KORESHKOV?

The Andrey Koreshkov is currently 33 years old. He was born on Aug. 23, 1990, so he will turn 34 in 29 days.

HOW LONG HAS KORESHKOV BEEN FIGHTING?

Andrey Koreshkov made his professional debut in October 2010, so he has been a pro for 13 years.

HOW TALL IS ANDREY KORESHKOV?

Koreshkov is 5' 11" (5 Foot and 11 inch) which is 182 cm (1 meter and 82 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE ANDREY KORESHKOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Andrey Koreshkov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled