Amir Mansour

Amir Mansour
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Wilmington, USA
Born:
July 25, 1972 (48 years)
Height:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
23-3-2, 16 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
July 12, 1997
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Hardcore
BoxRec ID:
23704
  • Next fight

Next fight of Amir Mansour is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Amir Mansour

Hrgovic vs Mansour on September 8
0 comments
Aug. 21, 2018, 1:26 p.m.

The hard-hitting Amir Mansour (23-2-1, 16 KOs) will be the opponent of the unbeaten Croatian heavyweight Filip Hrgovic (5-0, 4 KOs) at the boxing event in Zagreb on September 8. At the stake of the next fight of the Olympic bronze medalist will be the WBC International belt.

Read more →

Ryabinsky: We’ll try to organize the second battle Kuzmin vs Mansour
0 comments
Nov. 29, 2017, 7:32 p.m.

The head of the Russian promotional company "World of Boxing" Andrei Ryabinsky says that he will try to organize a second battle between Russian Sergey Kuzmin and American Amir Mansur. The fight between Kuzmin and Mansur for the vacant WBC International heavyweight title on November 27 in Moscow, ended in a technical draw due to the cuts sustained by both boxers due to an accidental headbutt.

Read more →

Kuzmin vs Mansour ended in a technical draw
0 comments
Nov. 27, 2017, 9:48 p.m.

The battle between heavyweight contender Sergey Kuzmin (11-0, 8 KOs) and 45-year-old Amir Mansur (23-2, 16 KOs) ended in a technical draw after opponents clashed heads in the third round and earned each a cut. Kuzmin received a cut on his forehead, Mansur - over his left eye. The time was 2:45.

Read more →

Mansour defeats Kauffman
0 comments
March 18, 2017, 8:25 a.m.

In the main event at Reading’s Santander Arena, heavyweight Amir Mansour, 23-2-1, 16 KOs, defeated Travis Kauffman, 31-2, 23 KOs, over 12 rounds to win the USBA heavyweight title belt.

Read more →

Mansour: I’m the kind of fighter who will fight you on your front porch
0 comments
March 16, 2017, 11:18 a.m.

Amir “Hardcore” Mansour (22-2-1, 16 KOs) takes on Travis “My Time” Kauffman (31-1, 23 KOs) this Friday night, in what is sure to be a hard-hitting rumble for the vacant USNBC heavyweight title. The bout will take place at the Santander Arena, in Reading, PA, which is also Travis Kauffman’s hometown. “This fight was in the making for a minute,” said Mansour.

Read more →

  • Amir Mansour: Video