Alexandr Dimitrenko

Alexandr Dimitrenko
Nationality:
Germany
Residence:
Hamburg, Germany
Born:
July 5, 1982 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Yevpatoriia, Ukraine
Height:
6′6″ / 201 cm
Reach:
6′9″ / 211 cm
Record:
40-6-1, 26 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Dec. 8, 2001
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Sascha
BoxRec ID:
79357
  • Next fight

Next fight of Alexandr Dimitrenko is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Alexandr Dimitrenko

Yoka easily beat Dimitrenko
0 comments
July 14, 2019, 10:24 a.m.

Olympic heavyweight champion Tony Yoka (6-0, 4 KOs) scored a third round TKO win over Alexander Dimitrenko (41-6, 26 KOs) in the French Antibes. 27-year-old boxer had his first fight after a year's break caused by disqualification by doping commission. For Dimitrenko it was the third defeat in a row.

Read more →

The Last Round Podcast: Special Guest- Andy Ruiz Jr
0 comments
April 20, 2019, 1:24 p.m.

This time Danny Z and Michael "Shep" Shepherd spoke to Andy Ruiz Jr (31-1) who talked about his upcoming fight and his thoughts on Jarrell Miller testing positive for a banned substance ahead of his fight with Anthony Joshua. Podcast also previewed Crawford V Amir Khan, Danny Garcia V Adrian Granados and much more.

Read more →

Jennings visits the floor, but manages to stop Dimitrenko
0 comments
Aug. 19, 2018, 9:48 a.m.

In the main event of the boxing evening in Atlantic City, Bryant Jennings (24-2, 14 KOs) stopped in the ninth round Alexander Dimitrenko (41-3, 26 KOs). In the fourth round, the American, however, himself was on the floor. An unexpected turn mobilized Jennings to work more, and he recorded two knockdowns in the eighth and one in the ninth, and the referee decided to stop the meeting at 1:56.

Read more →

Dmitrenko and Rovcanin battles to a draw
0 comments
Dec. 23, 2017, 9:15 a.m.

The duel of heavyweights Alexander Dimitrenko (40-3-1, 26 KOs) and unbeaten Serbian Miljan Rovcanin (18-0-1, 13 KOs), which took place this Friday, December 22, in Hamburg, Germany, was was held to a ten round draw. The scores were 96-90 in favor of Dimitrenko, 94-92 for Rovcanin and 93-93.

Read more →

Dimitrenko Stops Granat in 1st Round (video)
0 comments
March 19, 2017, 1:59 a.m.

In a shocking upset, Alexander Dimitrenko (39-3, 25 KOs) stopped rising heavyweight contender Adrian Granat (14-1, 13 KOs) in the very first round for the IBF international title.

Read more →

  • Alexandr Dimitrenko: Video