Alex Polizzi

Alex Polizzi
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Born:
Dec. 22, 1991 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Height:
5′11″ / 182 cm
Record:
11-4, 4 КО
Division:
Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)
Alias:
Eazy
  • Next fight

Next fight of Alex Polizzi is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Alex Polizzi

PFL 5 (2024) tournament results
June 22, 2024, 2:58 a.m.

Here are the results of the PFL 5 (2024) tournament held on the night of June 23 in Salt Lake City, USA. The event was headlined by a lightweight fight between Mads Burnell and Clay Collard.

Read more →

All early wins at the PFL 2 2024 tournament (video)
April 13, 2024, 6:47 a.m.

On the night of April 13, PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season took place at the Virgin Hotels Arena in Las Vegas, USA. In the main event of the event, American welterweight Impa Kasanganai (16-4) defeated compatriot Alex Polizzi (10-4) by technical knockout in the first round.

Read more →

PFL 2 2024 tournament results
April 13, 2024, 3:30 a.m.

Here are the results of the PFL 2 tournament held on the night of April 13 in Las Vegas, USA. The event was headlined by a bantamweight bout between Impa Kasanganai and Alex Polizzi.

Preliminary card:

Heavyweight: Marcelo Nunez defeated Jordan Heiderman by painful submission, Round 1;

Lightweight: Alvin ...

Read more →

What time is PFL 2 Tonight? Kasanganay vs Polizzi - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
April 12, 2024, 9:15 a.m.

Tonight, the Professional Fighters League lights up The Theater At Virgin Hotels in Las Vegas, Nevada, with Light Heavyweights Impa Kasanganay and Alex Polizzi headlining PFL 2. Both fighters enter the ring aiming to climb the ranks within the PFL.

Impa Kasanganay, holding a record of 15 wins ...

Read more →

PFL 2 - Betting Odds, Prediction: Kasanganay vs Polizzi
April 10, 2024, 5:41 a.m.

Impa Kasanganay and Alex Polizzi will face off in the main event at PFL 2, held at The Theater At Virgin Hotels in Las Vegas, Nevada. This light heavyweight bout pits the United States' talents against each other, highlighting their journey through the Professional Fighters League.

Read more →

ALEX POLIZZI PROFILE

WHAT IS ALEX POLIZZI'S RECORD?

Alex Polizzi's record currently stands at 11 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS POLIZZI'S LAST FIGHT?

Alex Polizzi's last fight took place against Antonio Carlos Jr. on June 21, 2024, in Salt Lake City, United States. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 1 month and 4 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ALEX POLIZZI?

Polizzi's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS ALEX POLIZZI?

The Alex Polizzi is currently 32 years old. He was born on Dec. 22, 1991, so he will turn 33 in 4 months and 27 days.

HOW TALL IS ALEX POLIZZI?

Polizzi is 5' 11" (5 Foot and 11 inch) which is 182 cm (1 meter and 82 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE ALEX POLIZZI'S NEXT FIGHT?

Alex Polizzi doesn't currently have a fight scheduled