Adrian Granados

Adrian Granados
Nationality:
Mexico
Born:
Aug. 14, 1989 (33 years)
Height:
5′7″ / 175 cm
Reach:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
20-8-2, 14 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
Sept. 20, 2008
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Tigre
BoxRec ID:
470122
  • Next fight

Next fight of Adrian Granados is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Adrian Granados

Benn tests positive for Covid-19, the fight with Granados is canceled
July 29, 2021, 3:59 a.m.

Conor Benn (18-0, 12 KOs) tested positive for Covid-19, and his scheduled WBA continental welterweight title fight on Saturday against  Adrian Granados (21-8-3, 15 KOs) has been canceled.

Read more →

Danny Garcia vs Adrian Granados. Full fight video
April 21, 2019, 1:08 p.m.

On Saturday's Premier Boxing Champions in Carson, Danny Garcia (35-2, 21 KOs) defeated Adrian Granados (20-7-2, 14 KOs) by TKO in the seventh round and became the WBC Silver welterweight champion. Also on this card the former heavyweight title contender Andy Ruiz Jr (32-1, 21 KOs) stopped Alexander Dimitrenko (41-5, 26 KOs), who did not make it to the fifth round. Brandon Figueroa (19-0, 14 KOs) defeated after eight rounds Yonfrez Parejo (22-4-1, 11 KOs), winning interim WBA Interim super bantamweight belt.

Read more →

Garcia punishes Granados
April 21, 2019, 10:25 a.m.

Former world champion in two divisions, Danny ‘Swift’ Garcia (35-2, 21 KOs), after one-sided seven rounds, broke the resistance of Adrian Granados (20-7-2, 14 KOs) in the main event of the evening at the arena of Dignity Health in Carson, California.

Read more →

Garcia vs Granados, Ruiz vs Dimitrenko. Where to watch live
April 20, 2019, 3:21 p.m.

A live broadcast of the boxing evening from Carson, California, in the main event of which former world champion Danny Garcia (34-2, 20 KOs) will meet Adrian Granados (20-6-2, 14 KOs). Also this evening, former heavyweight title challenger Andy Ruiz, Jr. (31-1, 20 KOs) will meet with former European champion Alexander Dimitrenko (41-4, 26 KOs).

Read more →

Broner-Granados Fight Peaked at 859,000 Viewers on Showtime
Feb. 22, 2017, 6:51 p.m.

The flashy and outspoken Adrien Broner brings an audience. His action-packed welterweight fight on Saturday night in his hometown of Cincinnati against good pal Adrian Granados, which resulted in a split decision win for Broner in a razor-close battle, averaged 779,000 viewers for Showtime and peaked at 859,000, according to Nielsen Media Research.

Read more →

  • Adrian Granados: Video

ADRIAN GRANADOS PROFILE

WHAT IS ADRIAN GRANADOS'S RECORD?

Adrian Granados's record currently stands at 20 wins, 8 loses and 2 draws.

WHAT WAS GRANADOS'S LAST FIGHT?

Adrian Granados's last fight took place against Conor Benn on Sept. 4, 2021, in Leeds, United Kingdom. He lost by UD in the 10 round. That fight was 3 months and 1 day ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ADRIAN GRANADOS?

Granados's last 3 fights have come over a period of 3 years, 10 months and 0 day, meaning he has been fighting on average every 3 months and 9 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 29 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 9 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ADRIAN GRANADOS FROM?

Granados was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS ADRIAN GRANADOS?

The Adrian Granados is currently 33 years old. He was born on Aug. 14, 1989, so he will turn 34 in 8 months and 9 days.

HOW LONG HAS GRANADOS BEEN FIGHTING?

Adrian Granados made his professional debut in September 2008, so he has been a pro for 14 years.

HOW TALL IS ADRIAN GRANADOS?

Granados is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT IS GRANADOS'S REACH?

His reach is 74 inches (74") which is 188 cm (1 meter and 88 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES ADRIAN GRANADOS USE?

Granados fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ADRIAN GRANADOS'S NEXT FIGHT?

Adrian Granados doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

ADRIAN GRANADOS'S SOCIAL PROFILES

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить