Viktor Postol

Viktor Postol
Nationality:
Ukraine
Place of Living:
Los Angeles, USA
Born:
Jan. 16, 1984 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Kyiv, Ukraine
Height:
5′9″ / 180 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 187 cm
Record:
31-4, 12 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 1, 2007
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Iceman
BoxRec ID:
432621
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Viktor Postol

Russell stopped Postol in the tenth round
Feb. 27, 2022, 8:40 a.m.

Undefeated 2016 Olympic Super Lightweight Gary Antoine Russell (15-0, 15 KOs) achieved an early victory by technical knockout in the tenth round over the former world champion Viktor Postol (31-4, 12 KOs) on the undercard of the Colbert-Garcia fight in Las Vegas.

Read more →

Postol and Russell weigh in
Feb. 26, 2022, 10:12 a.m.

Unbroken American Avenue Gary Antoine Russell and former world champion Viktor Postol on the eve of their 10-round fight in Las Vegas, they went through the official weigh-in procedure. Both opponents met the super lightweight limit without any problems. Russell showed a mark of 139.4 pounds (63.2 kg), Postol - 140.6 pounds (63.7 kg).

Read more →

Postol: "My family is now in a bomb shelter"
Feb. 25, 2022, 2:53 p.m.

Former World Super Lightweight Champion Viktor Postol, who will face the unbeaten American prospect next Saturday Gary Antoine Russell commented on the situation with the Russian invasion of his native country and how difficult it is for him to tune in to a duel away from his wife and children.

Read more →

Postol and Russell met at the final press conference
Feb. 25, 2022, 10:05 a.m.

Undefeated participant in the 2016 Olympic Games as part of the US team Gary Antoine Russell and former world champion Viktor Postol took part in the final press conference before their fight on the upcoming weekend of February 26 in Las Vegas. Russell and Postol will fight a 10-round super lightweight bout on the Chris Colbert vs. Hector Luis Garcia featherweight undercard.

Read more →

Wild Card Hall: "Praying for our friends in Ukraine"
Feb. 24, 2022, 1:05 p.m.

The well-known boxing gym Wild Card, owned by trainer Freddie Roach, expressed support for Ukraine in connection with the full-scale invasion of Russia.

Read more →

  • Viktor Postol: Video

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить