Vic Darchinyan

Vic Darchinyan
Nationality:
Armenia
Residence:
Sydney, Australia
Born:
Jan. 7, 1976 (47 years)
Place of Birth:
Vanadzor, Armenia
Height:
5′4″ / 166 cm
Reach:
5′4″ / 164 cm
Record:
39-8-1, 28 КО
Division:
Featherweight (126 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 3, 2000
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
Raging Bull
BoxRec ID:
42089
  • Next fight

Next fight of Vic Darchinyan is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Vic Darchinyan

Darchinyan destroys Hammarach in round one
March 14, 2017, 4:47 p.m.

Nine-time world champion Vic “The Raging Bull” Darchinyan (43-9-1, 32 KO’s) made quick work of Pakpoom Hammarach (14-15, 8 KO’s) with a huge first round KO in the main event of Dragon Fire Promotions Thunderdome XIX at Metro City in Perth Australia. Darchinyan stalked Hammarach throughout the opening round and caught him with a beautiful uppercut with just one second left in the round to end the fight.

Read more →

VIC DARCHINYAN PROFILE

WHAT IS VIC DARCHINYAN'S RECORD?

Vic Darchinyan's record currently stands at 39 wins, 8 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS DARCHINYAN'S LAST FIGHT?

Vic Darchinyan's last fight took place against Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar on June 6, 2015, in Carson, USA. He lost by TKO in the 8 round. That fight was 7 months and 22 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS VIC DARCHINYAN?

Darchinyan's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 6 months and 28 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 6 months and 8 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 22 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 7 rounds on average.

WHERE IS VIC DARCHINYAN FROM?

Darchinyan was born in Armenia.

HOW OLD IS VIC DARCHINYAN?

The Vic Darchinyan is currently 47 years old. He was born on Jan. 7, 1976, so he will turn 48 in 11 months and 10 days.

HOW LONG HAS DARCHINYAN BEEN FIGHTING?

Vic Darchinyan made his professional debut in November 2000, so he has been a pro for 22 years.

HOW TALL IS VIC DARCHINYAN?

Darchinyan is 5' 5" (5 Foot and 5 inch) which is 166 cm (1 meter and 66 centimeters).

WHAT IS DARCHINYAN'S REACH?

His reach is 65 inches (65") which is 164 cm (1 meter and 64 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES VIC DARCHINYAN USE?

Darchinyan fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE VIC DARCHINYAN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Vic Darchinyan doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить