Travis Kauffman

Travis Kauffman
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Reading, USA
Born:
Aug. 21, 1985 (37 years)
Height:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Reach:
6′3″ / 193 cm
Record:
31-5, 22 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Jan. 26, 2006
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
GW Hope
BoxRec ID:
343636
  • Next fight

Next fight of Travis Kauffman is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Travis Kauffman

Travis Kauffman has a positive test for coronavirus
March 26, 2020, 12:40 p.m.

Heavyweight veteran Travis Kauffman (32-3, 23 KOs) has been infected by a coronavirus. The boxer admitted in social networks that he had a positive test result.

Read more →

Luis Ortiz vs Travis Kauffman. Full fight video
Dec. 3, 2018, 12:05 p.m.

In a fight in the heavyweight division in Los Angeles, the former contender for the WBC belt Luis Ortiz (30-1, 26 KO) defeated Travis Kauffman (32-2, 23 KO) by technical knockout in the tenth round. The popular "King Kong", as expected, did not have much problems with the rival on the way to victory, throwing him to the canvas in the sixth, eighth and tenth rounds.

Read more →

Mansour defeats Kauffman
March 18, 2017, 8:25 a.m.

In the main event at Reading’s Santander Arena, heavyweight Amir Mansour, 23-2-1, 16 KOs, defeated Travis Kauffman, 31-2, 23 KOs, over 12 rounds to win the USBA heavyweight title belt.

Read more →

Mansour: I’m the kind of fighter who will fight you on your front porch
March 16, 2017, 11:18 a.m.

Amir “Hardcore” Mansour (22-2-1, 16 KOs) takes on Travis “My Time” Kauffman (31-1, 23 KOs) this Friday night, in what is sure to be a hard-hitting rumble for the vacant USNBC heavyweight title. The bout will take place at the Santander Arena, in Reading, PA, which is also Travis Kauffman’s hometown. “This fight was in the making for a minute,” said Mansour.

Read more →

  • Travis Kauffman: Video

TRAVIS KAUFFMAN PROFILE

WHAT IS TRAVIS KAUFFMAN'S RECORD?

Travis Kauffman's record currently stands at 31 wins, 5 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS KAUFFMAN'S LAST FIGHT?

Travis Kauffman's last fight took place against Otto Wallin on Aug. 15, 2020, in Uncasville, USA. He lost by TKO in the 5 round. That fight was 3 months and 20 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS TRAVIS KAUFFMAN?

Kauffman's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 2 months and 5 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 8 months and 21 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 25 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 8 rounds on average.

WHERE IS TRAVIS KAUFFMAN FROM?

Kauffman was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS TRAVIS KAUFFMAN?

The Travis Kauffman is currently 37 years old. He was born on Aug. 21, 1985, so he will turn 38 in 8 months and 16 days.

HOW LONG HAS KAUFFMAN BEEN FIGHTING?

Travis Kauffman made his professional debut in January 2006, so he has been a pro for 16 years.

HOW TALL IS TRAVIS KAUFFMAN?

Kauffman is 6' 3" (6 Foot and 3 inch) which is 191 cm (1 meter and 91 centimeters).

WHAT IS KAUFFMAN'S REACH?

His reach is 76 inches (76") which is 193 cm (1 meter and 93 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES TRAVIS KAUFFMAN USE?

Kauffman fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE TRAVIS KAUFFMAN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Travis Kauffman doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить