Timur Khizriev

Timur Khizriev
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Born:
Nov. 19, 1995 (28 years)
Place of Birth:
Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Height:
5′7″ / 172 cm
Record:
15-0, 3 КО
Division:
Featherweight (145 lbs)
Alias:
Imam
  • Next fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Timur Khizriev

What time is PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season Tonight? Khizriev vs Johns - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
April 19, 2024, 6:02 a.m.

Timur Khizriev and Brett Johns will face off at Wintrust Arena, Chicago in a featherweight bout during the PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season. Both fighters hit the scale at 65.8 kg.

Read more →

PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season - Betting Odds, Prediction: Khizriev vs Johns
April 18, 2024, 5:02 p.m.

Timur Khizriev and Brett Johns are set to face off at PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season in Chicago. This featherweight bout will feature two fighters looking to make their mark under the Professional Fighters League banner at Wintrust Arena.

Read more →

PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season: Khizriev vs Johns - Date, Start time, Fight Card, Location
April 18, 2024, 10:35 a.m.

Timur Khizriev and Brett Johns will face off at the PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season in Chicago, Illinois. The featherweight undercard bout sets the stage for these two fighters to prove their mettle.

Read more →

TIMUR KHIZRIEV PROFILE

WHAT IS TIMUR KHIZRIEV'S RECORD?

Timur Khizriev's record currently stands at 15 wins, 0 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS KHIZRIEV'S LAST FIGHT?

Timur Khizriev's last fight took place against Brett Johns on April 19, 2024, in Chicago, USA. He won by UD in the 3 round. That fight was 2 months and 4 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS TIMUR KHIZRIEV?

Khizriev's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS TIMUR KHIZRIEV?

The Timur Khizriev is currently 28 years old. He was born on Nov. 19, 1995, so he will turn 29 in 4 months and 27 days.

HOW TALL IS TIMUR KHIZRIEV?

Khizriev is 5' 7" (5 Foot and 7 inch) which is 172 cm (1 meter and 72 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE TIMUR KHIZRIEV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Timur Khizriev is to face Enrique Barzola next on Friday, June 28, 2024. The fight will take place at Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, United States.