Serhii Bohachuk

Serhii Bohachuk
Nationality:
Ukraine
Residence:
Big Bear, USA
Born:
April 24, 1995 (27 years)
Place of Birth:
Vinitza, Ukraine
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′1″ / 185 cm
Record:
19-1, 19 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 3, 2017
Alias:
El Flaco
BoxRec ID:
788164
  • Next fight

Next fight of Serhii Bohachuk is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Serhii Bohachuk

Bogachuk stopped Gallimore in the sixth round
Jan. 28, 2023, 11:10 a.m.

In a hard-fought fight, the sixth number of the WBC rating in the first middleweight Sergei "El Flaco" Bogachuk (22-1, 22 KOs) scored an early victory in the sixth round over Nathaniel Gallimore (22-7-1, 17 KOs) by defending his WBC Continental Americas title in the main event of the evening at the Quiet Cannon Club in Montebello, California.

Read more →

Bogachuk stood up for Usyk
Jan. 26, 2023, 8:39 p.m.

Ukrainian boxer Sergei Bogachuk shared his opinion about Alexander Usik. He noted the extent to which Alexander provides assistance to Ukrainians affected by the war.

Read more →

Bogachuk on Lomachenko's position on the war: "Now we need to clearly define how Usyk did it"
Jan. 25, 2023, 12:59 p.m.

Ukrainian boxer Sergei Bogachuk spoke about Vasily Lomachenko, who from the very beginning of a full-scale war with Russia did not condemn the military aggression of the Russian Federation.

Read more →

Bogachuk showed how he is preparing for the return
Jan. 17, 2023, 3:42 p.m.

Boxer of the first middle weight from Vinnytsia Sergei "El Flaco" Bogachuk (21-1, 21 KOs) had an open training session in Southern California last Saturday at the Wild Card Gym ahead of his 10-round bout for the WBC Continental Americas regional title against Nathaniel Gallimore (22-6-1, 17 KOs) this coming Friday, January 27, in Montebello.

Read more →

"He sits on two chairs." Bogachuk spoke about Lomachenko's position
Nov. 16, 2022, 9:10 p.m.

Promising Ukrainian boxer Sergei Bogachuk (21-1, 21 KOs) shared his opinion on the position Vasily Lomachenko (17-2, 11 KOs), who has not yet condemned Russia for a full-scale war in Ukraine.

Read more →

  • Serhii Bohachuk: Video

SERHII BOHACHUK PROFILE

WHAT IS SERHII BOHACHUK'S RECORD?

Serhii Bohachuk's record currently stands at 19 wins, 1 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS BOHACHUK'S LAST FIGHT?

Serhii Bohachuk's last fight took place against Nathaniel Gallimore on Jan. 27, 2023, in Montebello, USA. He won by KO in the 6 round. That fight was 13 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS SERHII BOHACHUK?

Bohachuk's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 10 months and 23 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 17 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 16 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 5 rounds on average.

WHERE IS SERHII BOHACHUK FROM?

Bohachuk was born in Ukraine.

HOW OLD IS SERHII BOHACHUK?

The Serhii Bohachuk is currently 27 years old. He was born on April 24, 1995, so he will turn 28 in 2 months and 15 days.

HOW LONG HAS BOHACHUK BEEN FIGHTING?

Serhii Bohachuk made his professional debut in February 2017, so he has been a pro for 6 years.

HOW TALL IS SERHII BOHACHUK?

Bohachuk is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT IS BOHACHUK'S REACH?

His reach is 73 inches (73") which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES SERHII BOHACHUK USE?

Bohachuk fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE SERHII BOHACHUK'S NEXT FIGHT?

Serhii Bohachuk doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

SERHII BOHACHUK'S SOCIAL PROFILES

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить