Selcuk Aydin

Selcuk Aydin
Nationality:
Turkey
Residence:
Hamburg, Germany
Born:
Sept. 4, 1983 (40 years)
Place of Birth:
Trabzon, Turkey
Height:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Reach:
64″ / 165 cm
Record:
26-3, 19 КО
Division:
Super Lightweight (140 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 10, 2006
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Mini-Tyson
BoxRec ID:
376350
  • Next fight

Next fight of Selcuk Aydin is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

SELCUK AYDIN PROFILE

WHAT IS SELCUK AYDIN'S RECORD?

Selcuk Aydin's record currently stands at 26 wins, 3 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS AYDIN'S LAST FIGHT?

Selcuk Aydin's last fight took place against Viktor Postol on May 17, 2014, in Inglewood, USA. He lost by TKO in the 11 round. That fight was 1 month and 2 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS SELCUK AYDIN?

Aydin's last 3 fights have come over a period of 1 year, 1 month and 25 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 4 months and 18 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 25 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 8 rounds on average.

WHERE IS SELCUK AYDIN FROM?

Aydin was born in Turkey.

HOW OLD IS SELCUK AYDIN?

The Selcuk Aydin is currently 40 years old. He was born on Sept. 4, 1983, so he will turn 41 in 2 months and 16 days.

HOW LONG HAS AYDIN BEEN FIGHTING?

Selcuk Aydin made his professional debut in November 2006, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS SELCUK AYDIN?

Aydin is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT IS AYDIN'S REACH?

His reach is 65 inches (65") which is 165 cm (1 meter and 65 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES SELCUK AYDIN USE?

Aydin fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE SELCUK AYDIN'S NEXT FIGHT?

Selcuk Aydin doesn't currently have a fight scheduled