Roman Shkarupa

Roman Shkarupa
Nationality:
Ukraine
Residence:
Kharkov, Ukraine
Born:
April 4, 1979 (41 year)
Place of Birth:
Kharkov, Ukraine
Height:
5′6″ / 171 cm
Record:
28-11-2, 12 КО
Division:
Super Middleweight (168 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 20, 2003
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Lion Heart
BoxRec ID:
228205
  • Next fight

Next fight of Roman Shkarupa is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Roman Shkarupa

Usyk 17 Promotion debut tournament. Where to watch live
0 comments
Aug. 1, 2020, 1:20 a.m.

Live broadcast of the boxing evening, which will take place in the Kiev at the park-hotel complex Equides, and which will become the debut tournament of the Usyk 17 Promotion, the organization of Oleksandr Usyk.

Read more →

Shkarupa knocks out unbeaten Hetemi in Germany
0 comments
April 22, 2018, 5:25 p.m.

Previously unbeaten super middleweight Elvis Hetemi (10-1, 8 KOs) of Germany sensationaly lost by a knockout in the second round to Roman Shkarupa (28-7-2, 12 KOs) of Ukraine in one of the events of the undercard of the boxing evening in Berlin, Germany, on 21 April.

Read more →

  • Roman Shkarupa: Video