Robinson Castellanos

Robinson Castellanos
Nationality:
Mexico
Born:
April 19, 1982 (38 years)
Height:
5′4″ / 166 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 174 cm
Record:
24-13, 14 КО
Division:
Featherweight (126 lbs)
Debut:
March 23, 2002
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Robin Hood
BoxRec ID:
107320
  • Next fight

Next fight of Robinson Castellanos is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Robinson Castellanos

Gamboa quits in corner, Castellanos victorious (video)
0 comments
May 6, 2017, 10:35 a.m.

In an upset, tough but unheralded Robinson Castellanos (22-11, 13KO) forced former world champion Yuriorkis Gamboa (26-2, 17KO) to not come out for the eight round of a scheduled lightweight ten.

Read more →

  • Robinson Castellanos: Video