Jezreel Corrales

Jezreel Corrales
Nationality:
Panama
Residence:
San Miguelito, Panama
Born:
July 12, 1991 (29 years)
Place of Birth:
San Miguelito, Panama
Height:
5′5″ / 168 cm
Reach:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Record:
22-3, 8 КО
Division:
Super Featherweight (130 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 13, 2009
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
El Invisible
BoxRec ID:
483657
  • Next fight

Next fight of Jezreel Corrales is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Jezreel Corrales

Machado knocks Corrales out
0 comments
Oct. 22, 2017, 4:39 p.m.

Unbeaten Alberto Machado (19-0, 16 KO) scored a KO victory in the eighth round over Jezreel Corrales (22-2, 8 KOs) and won vacant WBA "regular" title in the super featherweight division in the main event of the evening at the Turning Stone Resort Casino in Verona, New York. At the stake of this meeting the title was only for Machado, as Corrales lost his belt on the scales the day before the fight, showing 4 pounds over the limit.

Read more →

Corrales retains WBA title (photos)
0 comments
Jan. 2, 2017, 10:18 a.m.

Panamanian Jezreel Corrales (21-1, 8 KO) barely kept his WBA 130-pound belt via split decision over former champion Takashi Uchiyama (24-2, 20 KO) of Japan over 12 rounds in Tokyo: 115-112, 117-110 for Corrales and 114-113 for Uchiyama.

Read more →

Corrales retains WBA title by defeating Uchiyama in rematch
0 comments
Jan. 1, 2017, 1:26 p.m.

Panamanian Jezreel Corrales (21-1, 8 KO) barely kept his WBA 130-pound belt via split decision over former champion Takashi Uchiyama (24-2, 20 KO) of Japan over 12 rounds in Tokyo: 115-112, 117-110 for Corrales and 114-113 for Uchiyama.

Read more →

  • Jezreel Corrales: Video