Robert Guerrero

Robert Guerrero
Nationality:
USA
Born:
March 27, 1983 (39 years)
Record:
34-6-1, 18 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
April 22, 2001
Stance:
Southpaw
Alias:
The Ghost
BoxRec ID:
67437
  • Next fight

Next fight of Robert Guerrero is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Robert Guerrero

Guerrero defeats Ortiz in a close fight
Aug. 22, 2021, 1:04 p.m.

In a bout of two former world champions Robert "The Ghost" Guerrero (37-6-1, 20 KOs) defeated Victor Ortiz (32-7-3, 25 KOs) by unanimous decision after ten rounds at welterweight. The scores were: three times 96-94. After the first four rounds of the bout the battle became a fest on clinches, with the audience booing in frustration.

Read more →

Robert Guerrero Announces Retirement
July 18, 2017, 10:44 a.m.

Welterweight Robert Guerrero, who won world titles in two weight classes and fought some of the biggest names in boxing during his 16-year professional career, announced his retirement from the ring on Monday.

Read more →

  • Robert Guerrero: Video

ROBERT GUERRERO PROFILE

WHAT IS ROBERT GUERRERO'S RECORD?

Robert Guerrero's record currently stands at 34 wins, 6 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS GUERRERO'S LAST FIGHT?

Robert Guerrero's last fight took place against Victor Ortiz on Aug. 21, 2021, in Las Vegas, USA. He won by UD in the 10 round. That fight was 3 months and 12 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS ROBERT GUERRERO?

Guerrero's last 3 fights have come over a period of 4 years, 11 months and 25 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 7 months and 27 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 23 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 7 rounds on average.

WHERE IS ROBERT GUERRERO FROM?

Guerrero was born in USA.

HOW OLD IS ROBERT GUERRERO?

The Robert Guerrero is currently 39 years old. He was born on March 27, 1983, so he will turn 40 in 3 months and 24 days.

HOW LONG HAS GUERRERO BEEN FIGHTING?

Robert Guerrero made his professional debut in April 2001, so he has been a pro for 21 years.

WHAT STANCE DOES ROBERT GUERRERO USE?

Guerrero fights from a southpaw, which means he favours his left hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE ROBERT GUERRERO'S NEXT FIGHT?

Robert Guerrero doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить