Richard Gutierrez

Richard Gutierrez
Nationality:
Colombia
Residence:
Miami, USA
Born:
June 29, 1978 (45 years)
Height:
5′8″ / 175 cm
Reach:
72″ / 183 cm
Record:
28-14-1, 17 КО
Division:
Super Welterweight (154 lbs)
Debut:
Dec. 15, 2001
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
La Lámina
BoxRec ID:
95047
  • Next fight

Next fight of Richard Gutierrez is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

RICHARD GUTIERREZ PROFILE

WHAT IS RICHARD GUTIERREZ'S RECORD?

Richard Gutierrez's record currently stands at 28 wins, 14 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS GUTIERREZ'S LAST FIGHT?

Richard Gutierrez's last fight took place against Charles Hatley on Sept. 26, 2014, in Mesquite, USA. He lost by UD in the 10 round. That fight was 5 months and 7 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS RICHARD GUTIERREZ?

Gutierrez's last 3 fights have come over a period of 3 years, 6 months and 1 day, meaning he has been fighting on average every 2 months and 1 day. In those fights, he fought a total of 27 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 9 rounds on average.

WHERE IS RICHARD GUTIERREZ FROM?

Gutierrez was born in Colombia.

HOW OLD IS RICHARD GUTIERREZ?

The Richard Gutierrez is currently 45 years old. He was born on June 29, 1978, so he will turn 46 in 3 months and 25 days.

HOW LONG HAS GUTIERREZ BEEN FIGHTING?

Richard Gutierrez made his professional debut in December 2001, so he has been a pro for 22 years.

HOW TALL IS RICHARD GUTIERREZ?

Gutierrez is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 175 cm (1 meter and 75 centimeters).

WHAT IS GUTIERREZ'S REACH?

His reach is 72 inches (72") which is 183 cm (1 meter and 83 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES RICHARD GUTIERREZ USE?

Gutierrez fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE RICHARD GUTIERREZ'S NEXT FIGHT?

Richard Gutierrez doesn't currently have a fight scheduled