Phil Lo Greco

Phil Lo Greco
Nationality:
Canada
Residence:
St-Leonard, Canada
Born:
July 6, 1984 (36 years)
Place of Birth:
Toronto, Canada
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Record:
28-4, 15 КО
Division:
Welterweight (147 lbs)
Debut:
April 8, 2006
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Italian Sensation
BoxRec ID:
353804
  • Next fight

Next fight of Phil Lo Greco is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Phil Lo Greco

Khan destroys Lo Greco in 40 seconds
0 comments
April 22, 2018, 12:18 a.m.

In the main event of the evening in Liverpool, England, former world champion Amir Khan (42-4, 20 KOs) made a quick work of Phil Lo Greco (28-4, 15 KOs) knocking out the latter in the first round. After 15 seconds of fighting Greco was down. This was followed by several more series from Khan, and Greco was again on the floor. The referee waved the meeting off without even starting a count at the 39th second of the fight.

Read more →

Khan - Lo Greco. Live, where to watch online
0 comments
April 21, 2018, 12:45 p.m.

A live broadcast of the boxing evening from Liverpool, England, in the main event of which former world champion Amir Khan (41-4, 19 KOs) will meet the Canadian Phil Lo-Greco (28-3, 15 KOs).

Read more →

Khan: I always showed my best after the defeat
0 comments
April 16, 2018, 9:07 a.m.

Former world champion Amir Khan believes that he always shows his best performances after his defeats. On April 21, Khan will return to the ring in a fight with Phil Lo Greco after a nearly two-year hiatus after a crushing defeat from Saul Alvarez.

Read more →

Khan and Lo Greco almost scuffles at a presser (photos + video)
0 comments
Jan. 30, 2018, 5:50 p.m.

The debut press conference of Amir Khan and Phil Lo Greco ended prematurely when the Canadian insulted the British's bride. For this Khan poured a glass of water on Lo Greco's head and was ready to rush at him if the guard had not intervened.

Read more →

  • Phil Lo Greco: Video