Paulus Moses

Paulus Moses
Nationality:
Namibia
Residence:
Windhoek, Namibia
Born:
June 4, 1978 (45 years)
Height:
5′7″ / 173 cm
Reach:
72″ / 184 cm
Record:
40-4, 25 КО
Division:
Lightweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 8, 2002
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Hitman
BoxRec ID:
152286
  • Next fight

Next fight of Paulus Moses is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Paulus Moses

Beltran beats Moses
Feb. 17, 2018, 3:09 a.m.

In the main event of the evening in American Reno, Nevada, Raymundo Beltran (35-7-1, 21 KOs) got a unanimous decision over former world champion Paulus Moses (40-4, 25 KOs) and won the vacant WBO title in lightweight division. Thus, with the fourth attempt, Beltran managed to become a world champion.

Read more →

  • Paulus Moses: Video

PAULUS MOSES PROFILE

WHAT IS PAULUS MOSES'S RECORD?

Paulus Moses's record currently stands at 40 wins, 4 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS MOSES'S LAST FIGHT?

Paulus Moses's last fight took place against Raymundo Beltran on Feb. 16, 2018, in Reno, USA. He lost by UD in the 12 round. That fight was 1 month and 30 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS PAULUS MOSES?

Moses's last 3 fights have come over a period of 5 years, 11 months and 6 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 11 months and 22 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 28 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 9 rounds on average.

WHERE IS PAULUS MOSES FROM?

Moses was born in Namibia.

HOW OLD IS PAULUS MOSES?

The Paulus Moses is currently 45 years old. He was born on June 4, 1978, so he will turn 46 in 1 month and 20 days.

HOW LONG HAS MOSES BEEN FIGHTING?

Paulus Moses made his professional debut in November 2002, so he has been a pro for 21 years.

HOW TALL IS PAULUS MOSES?

Moses is 5' 8" (5 Foot and 8 inch) which is 173 cm (1 meter and 73 centimeters).

WHAT IS MOSES'S REACH?

His reach is 72 inches (72") which is 184 cm (1 meter and 84 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES PAULUS MOSES USE?

Moses fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE PAULUS MOSES'S NEXT FIGHT?

Paulus Moses doesn't currently have a fight scheduled