Pannie Kianzad

Pannie Kianzad
Nationality:
Sweden
Residence:
Helsingborg, Skane, Sweden
Born:
Dec. 8, 1991 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Helsingborg, Skane, Sweden
Height:
5′6″ / 170 cm
Reach:
66″ / 168 cm
Record:
16-8, 3 КО
Division:
Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs)
Debut:
Nov. 30, 2018
Alias:
Banzai
  • Next fight

Next fight of Pannie Kianzad is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

PANNIE KIANZAD PROFILE

WHAT IS PANNIE KIANZAD'S RECORD?

Pannie Kianzad's record currently stands at 16 wins, 8 loses and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS KIANZAD'S LAST FIGHT?

Pannie Kianzad's last fight took place against Macy Chiasson on March 16, 2024, in Enterprise, USA. He lost by SUB in the 1 round. That fight was 2 months and 9 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS PANNIE KIANZAD?

Kianzad's last 1 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS PANNIE KIANZAD?

The Pannie Kianzad is currently 32 years old. He was born on Dec. 8, 1991, so he will turn 33 in 6 months and 13 days.

HOW LONG HAS KIANZAD BEEN FIGHTING?

Pannie Kianzad made his professional debut in November 2018, so he has been a pro for 5 years.

HOW TALL IS PANNIE KIANZAD?

Kianzad is 5' 6" (5 Foot and 6 inch) which is 170 cm (1 meter and 70 centimeters).

WHAT IS KIANZAD'S REACH?

His reach is 66 inches (66") which is 168 cm (1 meter and 68 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES PANNIE KIANZAD USE?

Kianzad fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE PANNIE KIANZAD'S NEXT FIGHT?

Pannie Kianzad doesn't currently have a fight scheduled