Oleg Maskaev

Oleg Maskaev
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
West Sacramento, USA
Born:
March 2, 1969 (51 year)
Place of Birth:
Zhambul, Kazakhstan
Height:
6′3″ / 191 cm
Record:
39-7, 28 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
April 17, 1993
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Big O
BoxRec ID:
6688
  • Next fight

Next fight of Oleg Maskaev is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Oleg Maskaev

Former world champion Maskaev plots his ring return
0 comments
Oct. 20, 2017, 8:47 p.m.

Former world heavyweight champion Oleg Maskaev talks about his return to the ring and wants to fight in winter. Maskaev’s last fight happed in 2013, after which he took a break in his career due to injury. As the sportsman himself reported earlier, he healed the back injury and is ready to return to the ring.

Read more →