Nicola Adams

Nicola Adams
Nationality:
United Kingdom
Born:
Oct. 26, 1982 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Leeds, United Kingdom
Height:
5′4″ / 165 cm
Record:
1-0
Alias:
The Lioness
BoxRec ID:
787179
2012 and 2016 Olympic gold medallist in the women's flyweight division. World, Commonwealth Games and European Games champion at flyweight.
  • Next fight

Next fight of Nicola Adams is not determined yet.

  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Nicola Adams

Nicola Adams nears history, but long way off world class status
0 comments
May 12, 2017, 6:33 p.m.

Nicola Adams is just three minutes from British boxing history and a long, long way from adding to her swollen trophy cabinet. Adams fights for the second time as a professional on Saturday night in her hometown of Leeds -- against Mexican Maryan Salazar -- and she will become the first British female professional to compete in a fight over the three-minute round duration.

Read more →