Mark De Mori

Mark De Mori
Nationality:
Croatia
Residence:
Perth, Australia
Born:
Feb. 11, 1982 (38 years)
Place of Birth:
Perth, Australia
Height:
6′2″ / 188 cm
Record:
37-2-2, 33 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Feb. 20, 2004
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
The Dominator
BoxRec ID:
237842
  • Next fight

Next fight of Mark De Mori is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Mark De Mori

Pulev to meet de Mori
0 comments
Sept. 23, 2019, 6:01 a.m.

It is expected that on November 9 Kubrat Pulev (27-1, 14 KOs) will return to the ring in the United States. Mark de Mori (37-2-2, 33 KOs), who was knocked out in the first round by David Haye in 2016, will be a rival for IBF heavyweight official challenger.

Read more →