Maksym Pedyura

Maksym Pedyura
Nationality:
Ukraine
Residence:
Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine
Born:
Aug. 22, 1977 (45 years)
Height:
6′4″ / 194 cm
Reach:
6′4″ / 196 cm
Record:
14-13-1, 12 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
May 27, 2005
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Iron Max
BoxRec ID:
365148
  • Next fight

Next fight of Maksym Pedyura is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results

MAKSYM PEDYURA PROFILE

WHAT IS MAKSYM PEDYURA'S RECORD?

Maksym Pedyura's record currently stands at 14 wins, 13 loses and 1 draw.

WHAT WAS PEDYURA'S LAST FIGHT?

Maksym Pedyura's last fight took place against Otto Wallin on Aug. 30, 2014, in Halle/Saale, Germany. He lost by TKO in the 4 round. That fight was 5 months and 3 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MAKSYM PEDYURA?

Pedyura's last 3 fights have come over a period of 2 years, 3 months and 19 days, meaning he has been fighting on average every 9 months and 5 days. In those fights, he fought a total of 18 rounds, meaning that they have lasted 6 rounds on average.

WHERE IS MAKSYM PEDYURA FROM?

Pedyura was born in Ukraine.

HOW OLD IS MAKSYM PEDYURA?

The Maksym Pedyura is currently 45 years old. He was born on Aug. 22, 1977, so he will turn 46 in 6 months and 20 days.

HOW LONG HAS PEDYURA BEEN FIGHTING?

Maksym Pedyura made his professional debut in May 2005, so he has been a pro for 17 years.

HOW TALL IS MAKSYM PEDYURA?

Pedyura is 6' 4" (6 Foot and 4 inch) which is 194 cm (1 meter and 94 centimeters).

WHAT IS PEDYURA'S REACH?

His reach is 77 inches (77") which is 196 cm (1 meter and 96 centimeters).

WHAT STANCE DOES MAKSYM PEDYURA USE?

Pedyura fights from a orthodox, which means he favours his right hand as his power hand when fighting.

WHAT WILL BE MAKSYM PEDYURA'S NEXT FIGHT?

Maksym Pedyura doesn't currently have a fight scheduled

x

Еще удобнее!

Устанавливайте наше приложение и всегда оставайтесь в курсе новостей бокса.

Установить