Magomed Umalatov

Magomed Umalatov
Nationality:
Russia
Residence:
Astrakhan, Russia
Born:
April 3, 1992 (32 years)
Place of Birth:
Astrakhan, Russia
Height:
6′0″ / 185 cm
Record:
16-0, 11 КО
Division:
Welterweight (170 lbs)
Alias:
Prince
  • Next fight

Next fight of Magomed Umalatov is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Boxing News: Magomed Umalatov

PFL 6 (2024) tournament results
June 29, 2024, 2:54 a.m.

Here are the results for the PFL 6 (2024) tournament held in Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States. The event was headlined by a featherweight bout between Brendan Lognain and Justin Gonzalez.

Read more →

All early wins at the PFL 3 2024 tournament (video)
April 20, 2024, 5:25 a.m.

On the night of April 20, PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season took place at the Wintrust Arena in Chicago, USA. Andrey Koreshkov and Magomed Umalatov from Russia shared the cage in the main event.

Read more →

PFL 3 2024 tournament results
April 20, 2024, 3:29 a.m.

Here are the results of the PFL 3 2024 tournament, which took place on the night of April 20 in Chicago, USA. The event was headlined by a bantamweight bout between Andrey Koreshkov and Magomed Umalatov.

Preliminary card:

Welterweight: Ted Jean defeated Romain Debien by knockout, 1st round;

...
Read more →

What time is PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season Tonight? Koreshkov vs Umalatov - Start times, Schedules, Fight Card
April 19, 2024, 5:01 a.m.

Tonight at the Wintrust Arena in Chicago, welterweights Andrey Koreshkov and Magomed Umalatov headline PFL 3's 2024 regular season event.

Read more →

PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season - Betting Odds, Prediction: Koreshkov vs Umalatov
April 18, 2024, 3:40 p.m.

Andrey Koreshkov squares off against Magomed Umalatov in a welterweight main event at PFL 3, 2024 Regular Season held at Wintrust Arena, Chicago. The Russian fighters aim to climb the league rankings in this critical matchup.

Read more →

MAGOMED UMALATOV PROFILE

WHAT IS MAGOMED UMALATOV'S RECORD?

Magomed Umalatov's record currently stands at 16 wins, 0 lose and 0 draw.

WHAT WAS UMALATOV'S LAST FIGHT?

Magomed Umalatov's last fight took place against Brennan Ward on June 28, 2024, in Sioux Falls, USA. He won by SUB in the 1 round. That fight was 27 days ago.

HOW ACTIVE IS MAGOMED UMALATOV?

Umalatov's last 2 fights have come over a period of day, meaning he has been fighting on average every month and day. In those fights, he fought a total of round, meaning that they have lasted round on average.

HOW OLD IS MAGOMED UMALATOV?

The Magomed Umalatov is currently 32 years old. He was born on April 3, 1992, so he will turn 33 in 8 months and 9 days.

HOW TALL IS MAGOMED UMALATOV?

Umalatov is 6' 0" (6 Foot and 0 inch) which is 185 cm (1 meter and 85 centimeters).

WHAT WILL BE MAGOMED UMALATOV'S NEXT FIGHT?

Magomed Umalatov doesn't currently have a fight scheduled